Smile Studios
Smile Studios
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Meet Doctor Tina
    • Our Team
    • Our Dental Office
      • 3-D Tour
      • Dentist Near Microsoft
    • Our Membership Club
    • Dental Technology
    • Video Blog
    • Blog
    • Award Winning Dentistry
    • Web Stories
    • Pay Online
    • Financial and Insurance
  • Services
    • Cosmetic Services
      • Cosmetic Dentistry
      • Invisalign Clear Braces
      • Professional Teeth Whitening
      • Veneers & Bonding
    • Family Dentistry
      • General Dentistry
      • Implants
      • Tooth Extraction
      • Dental Crowns
      • Custom Night Guards
      • Snap-On Dentures
      • Teens Dentistry
      • Adults Dentistry
      • Family Dentistry Practice
      • Children’s Dental Services
    • Emergency Dentistry
      • Dental Emergencies
    • Professional Teeth Cleaning
      • Oral Hygiene
  • Our Difference
  • Smile Gallery
  • Testimonials
  • Contact Us
Call Us Today

New Patients: (425) 584-3242

Existing Patients: (425) 553-4480

Redmond, WA
Pay Online
Book Now
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Meet Doctor Tina
    • Our Team
    • Our Dental Office
      • 3-D Tour
      • Dentist Near Microsoft
    • Our Membership Club
    • Dental Technology
    • Video Blog
    • Blog
    • Award Winning Dentistry
    • Web Stories
    • Pay Online
    • Financial and Insurance
  • Services
    • Cosmetic Services
      • Cosmetic Dentistry
      • Invisalign Clear Braces
      • Professional Teeth Whitening
      • Veneers & Bonding
    • Family Dentistry
      • General Dentistry
      • Implants
      • Tooth Extraction
      • Dental Crowns
      • Custom Night Guards
      • Snap-On Dentures
      • Teens Dentistry
      • Adults Dentistry
      • Family Dentistry Practice
      • Children’s Dental Services
    • Emergency Dentistry
      • Dental Emergencies
    • Professional Teeth Cleaning
      • Oral Hygiene
  • Our Difference
  • Smile Gallery
  • Testimonials
  • Contact Us

24

Nov

2023

Which artificial teeth replacement solution is best for me?

  • Dr. Tina Subherwal
  • Blog
Best Artificial Teeth in Redmond WA area

The extraction or loss of natural adult teeth can be devastating to one’s smile. Even the loss of a single tooth can trigger bone resorption, which is the loss of bone in the jaw. Fortunately, there are ways to replace missing teeth with Dr. Tina Subherwal and her team at Smile Studios in Redmond, Washington.

The best artificial teeth replacement option for me

There are many reasons and situations that can arise in which a patient might experience tooth loss or extraction. This means there is no single solution that is best for all patients. When consulting with Dr. Tina Subherwal and her team at Smile Studios regarding tooth replacement options, it is important to keep an open mind about the many false teeth types used to restore smiles. 

Below are the common restorations recommended to patients experiencing tooth extraction and loss:

  • Partial removable dentures. These are removable appliances made of metal and false teeth that use the existing surrounding teeth for support
  • Partial removable dentures. These are removable appliances made of metal and false teeth that use the existing surrounding teeth for support
  • Complete dentures. Complete dentures replace all of the teeth in the smile with an acrylic restoration using both false teeth and gums to restore functionality
  • Dental bridges. Dental bridges use adjacent teeth to replace one or more teeth in a row. This restoration is fixed onto the teeth and is not removable
  • Dental implants. Dental implants are titanium restorations placed in the jawbone and restored over the abutment with a crown, bridge, or denture, depending on the patient’s needs.
  • Implant-retained dentures. Implant-retained dentures are similar to complete dentures but are held in place using several dental implants

CALL OUR OFFICE FOR MORE INFORMATION

New Patients : (425) 584-3242 | Existing Patients : (425) 553-4480

During your consultation visit with Dr. Tina Subherwal, you can take time to learn about each of these options to decide which is best!

Find out more about the types of false teeth available

If you are ready to discuss your needs for tooth replacement with Dr. Tina Subherwal and her team at Smile Studios in Redmond, WA, we invite you to call the office at (425) 584-3242.

The office is located at 2720 152nd Avenue NE, Suite 190, and serves new and returning patients on the journey to healthy, beautiful, and functional smiles for life!

Back to Blog Page

Recent Posts

  • Six things to know about Invisalign treatment at Smile Studios
  • Five facts to know about professional teeth whitening services at Smile Studios
  • Four things you need to know about porcelain veneers
  • Common questions about Invisalign answered by our dentist at Smile Studios
  • 6 Essential Professional Dental Services for a Radiant Smile

Recent Comments

No comments to show.

Archives

  • July 2026
  • June 2026
  • March 2026
  • November 2025
  • October 2025
  • September 2025
  • July 2025
  • June 2025
  • April 2025
  • January 2025
  • October 2024
  • July 2024
  • April 2024
  • January 2024
  • December 2023
  • November 2023
  • October 2023
  • August 2023
  • June 2023
  • April 2023
  • November 2022
  • September 2022
  • August 2022
  • May 2022
  • December 2021
  • November 2021
  • October 2021
  • September 2021
  • July 2021
  • June 2021
  • May 2021
  • March 2021
  • February 2021
  • October 2020
  • September 2020
  • August 2020
  • July 2020
  • June 2020
  • March 2020
  • February 2020
  • January 2020

Categories

  • Award Winning Dentistry
  • Blog
  • Cosmetic Dentistry Videos
  • Dental Crowns
  • Dental Emergencies
  • Dental Implants
  • Featured Article
  • General Dentistry
  • Infection Control Videos
  • Invisalign Clear Braces
  • Invisalign® Videos
  • Oral Hygiene
  • Professional Teeth Cleaning
  • Professional Teeth Whitening
  • Uncategorized
  • Veneers And Bonding
  • Your Dental Health Videos
Dr. Tina Subherwal Headshot

Tina Subherwal, DDS – Smile Studios

Dr. Tina Subherwal is a dentist with over 20 years of experience and extensive training in cosmetic and implant dentistry techniques.

She attended the University of Missouri-Kansas City after being selected for its competitive accelerated dental degree program. Later, she followed the University of Southern California’s Advanced Education in General Dentistry program which equipped her with advanced knowledge and experience in family and implant dentistry, as well as cosmetic services such as Invisalign and veneers.

Dr. Subherwal opened Smile Studios in Redmond, WA and has since been providing high-quality dentistry and compassionate care to the communities in the area. She has utilized the latest technologies at her office to help her patients achieve their best smiles.

Meet the Doctor

Hear from
Our Smiling Patients

Smile Logo 3
Read More Stories
Logo of Smile Studios Footer 2

Contact Us

New Patients: (425) 584-3242
Existing Patients: (425) 553-4480
2720 152nd Ave NE Suite 190, Redmond, WA 98052

Providing Comfortable and Convenient. Dental Care near

  • Microsoft
  • Nintendo
  • Amazon
  • Meta
  • Stryker
  • Amazon
  • Providence
  • EvergreenHealth
  • SpaceX
  • Samsung Semiconductor
  • Microvision
  • Helion Energy
  • AT&T Wireless
  • Solstice
  • Nordstrom
  • Costco
  • Starbucks

Office Hours

Monday: 9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Tuesday & Thursday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Friday: 7:00 AM – 3:00 PM

Wednesday, Saturday, Sunday: Closed

Logo of American Academy of Clear Aligner
Logo of International Congress of Oral Implantologists
Logo of Academy of General Dentistry
Logo of American Dental Association
Logo of Washington State Dental Association
  • Home
  • Contact Us
  • Accessibility Statement
  • Privacy Policy
  • Site Map
© 2026 Smile Studios. All Rights Reserved. Powered by www.ekwa.com
  • Call
  • Appointment
  • Treatments
  • Find us
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Meet Doctor Tina
    • Our Team
    • Our Dental Office
      • 3-D Tour
      • Dentist Near Microsoft
    • Our Membership Club
    • Dental Technology
    • Video Blog
    • Blog
    • Award Winning Dentistry
    • Web Stories
    • Pay Online
    • Financial and Insurance
  • Services
    • Cosmetic Services
      • Cosmetic Dentistry
      • Invisalign Clear Braces
      • Professional Teeth Whitening
      • Veneers & Bonding
    • Family Dentistry
      • General Dentistry
      • Implants
      • Tooth Extraction
      • Dental Crowns
      • Custom Night Guards
      • Snap-On Dentures
      • Teens Dentistry Services
      • Adults Dentistry Services
      • Family Dentistry Practice
      • Children’s Dental Services
    • Emergency Dentistry
      • Dental Emergencies
    • Professional Teeth Cleaning
      • Oral Hygiene
  • Our Difference
  • Smile Gallery
  • Testimonials
  • Contact Us
  • Request An Appointment
  • Accessibility Statement
  • Cookie Policy
  • Privacy Policy
  • Site Map
  • Cosmetic Services
    • Cosmetic Dentistry
    • Invisalign Clear Braces
    • Professional Teeth Whitening
    • Veneers & Bonding
  • Family Dentistry
    • General Dentistry
    • Implants
    • Tooth Extraction
    • Dental Crowns
    • Custom Night Guards
    • Snap-On Dentures
    • Teens Dentistry
    • Adults Dentistry
    • Family Dentistry Practice
    • Children’s Dental Services
  • Emergency Dentistry
    • Dental Emergencies
  • Professional Teeth Cleaning
    • Oral Hygiene
  • New Patients:
  • Existing Patients: